Results

April 5th, 2006

6-9 puppy dogs
1    (101) Serenitys Luc de la Nuit
2    (102) Koppertone-May Brooks Luke
6-9 puppy bitches
1    (113) Serenitys Cinnamon Girl
9-12 puppy dogs
2    (103) Russet Leather Pale Ryder of Tamaron
3    (104) Russet Leather Wind Catcher
1    (105) Russet Leather Wild Bill Cody
9-12 puppy bitches
1    (115) Russet Leather Wild Fantasy
2    (116) Russet Leather Wild Ride
4    (117) Tamaron Okos Piros Csillag
AB (118) Russet Leather Indian Eyes
3    (126) Russet Leather Wild Aszu
12-18 puppy dogs
1    (106) Sun Meadows Boldizsar
2    (109) Serenitys Dashing Dudley
12-18 puppy bitches
(119) Serenitys Classic Promise
2    (120) Koppertones Double Dare
3    (121) Koppertones Triple Play
1    (123) Serenitys Classic Princess
4    (124) Serenitys Classic Barrys Baby
BEST IN SWEEPSTAKES 115BEST OF OPPOSITE SEX OF SWEEPSTAKES 105
10 yrs and older veteran dog
AB (137) Ch. Mahrhill Hes a Kepper
7yrs 10yrs veteran bitches
1 (130) Ch. Kelsey Here Comes Kelsey
10yrs and older veteran bitches
1 (131) Ch. Mahrhill Gina Von Batory
BEST IN VETERAN SWEEPSTAKES 130
Specialty Classes 
6-9 puppy dogs
1 101 Serenitys Luc de la Nuit
2 102 Koppertone-May Brooks Luke
6-9 puppy bitches
1 113 Serenitys Cinnamon Girl
9-12 puppy dogs
2 103 Russet Leather Pale Ryder of Tamaron
3 104 Russet Leather Wind Catcher
1 105 Russet Leather Wild Bill Cody
9-12 puppy bitches
AB 114 Brightsides Kali of Clearpoint
3 115 Russet Leather Wild Fantasy
1 116 Russet Leather Wild Ride
2 117 Tamaron Okos Piros Csillag
AB 118 Russet Leather Indian Eyes
12-18 puppy dogs
1 106 Sun Meadows Boldizsar
12-18 puppy bitches
3 119 Serenitys Classic Promise
2 120 Koppertones Double Dare
1 121 Koppertones Triple Play
American bred dogs
1 107 Mehagians Redflannel Jammies
Bred by Exhibitor Bitches
1 123 Serenitys Classic Princess
4 124 Serenitys Classic Barrys Baby
2 125 Koppertones Good Nite Gracie
3 126 Russet Leather Wild Aszu
Open dogs
3 108 Russet Leather Spirit Walker
4 109 Serenitys Dashing Dudley
110 Remeks Home Brew
2 111 Russet Leather Edge of Dawn
1 112 Koppertones Lovasz the Great
Open bitches
2 127 Russet Leather Indian Meadows
1 128 Russet Leather Autumn Sun
3 129 Kiralyi-Matra Gypsys Kiss
Veteran bitches
1 130 Ch Copperfield Here Comes Kelsey
2 131 Ch Mahrhill Gina Von Batory
WINNERS DOG 112
RESERVE 101
POINTS 5 DOGS 12
WINNERS BITCH 123
RESERVE 116
POINTS 4 BITCHES 14
BEST OF BREED COMPETITION
132 Ch. Russet Leather Storm Winds
133 Ch Koppertones Cariad Tivadar
134 Ch Russett Leather Vasara Sands
ex 135 Ch Chips Rusty Red Hunter
BEST OF BREED 134
BEST OF WINNERS 123
BEST OF OPPOSITE SEX 123 
Junior Showmanship
301 Serenitys Classic Barrys Baby
Brood bitch class
136 Ch Russet Leather Sacajawea
BEST JUNIOR HANDLER 301   Obedience
201 Ch MACHS Jasper the Tazmanian Devil AB