Twenty-Second Independent Specialty Show, Obedience Trial & Sweepstakes

Held in Kraemer Park, Placentia, CA

April 28th, 2007

Results

6-9 puppy dogs
AB  (101) Russet Leather War Bridan
AB  (102) Russet Leather Dusty Trail
1     (103) Russet Leather Hunter’s Dance
12-18 puppy bitches
2    (112) Tivoliz Now Pay Attention
3    (113) Tamaron Stoli My Heart
1    (114) Russet Leather Spirit Wind
9-12 puppy dogs
1    (104) Golden Empire’s Return To T
12-18 puppy dogs
3    (106) Tamaron’s High Voltage
2    (107) Szizlin Witzke’s Mr Big Shot
1    (108) Mahrhill Koppertone Bode
BEST IN SWEEPSTAKES 114
BEST OF OPPOSITE SEX OF SWEEPSTAKES 108 
10 yrs and older veteran dog
1   (129) Ch. Mahrhill He’s a Keeper JH OAJ AXP AJP
7yrs 10yrs veteran bitches
1   (130) Ch Kelsey Here Comes Kelsey
2   (131) Ch Copperfield Here Comes Kelsey JH
BEST IN VETERAN SWEEPSTAKES 130BEST IN OPPOSITE SEX SWEEPSTAKES 129
Specialty Classes 
6-9 puppy dogs
AB  (101) Russet Leather War Bridan
AB  (102) Russet Leather Dusty Trail
1     (103) Russet Leather Hunter’s Dance
12-18 puppy bitches
1    (112) Tivoliz Now Pay Attention
3    (113) Tamaron Stoli My Hearth
2    (114) Russet Leather Spirit Wind
9-12 puppy dogs
1    (104) Golden Empire’s Return To T
2    (105) Russet Leather Wind Catcher
Bred by Exhibitor bitches
2    (115) Oakley’s Little Trigger T
1    (116) Tamaron Anika’s Lucky Wisdom
12-18 puppy dogs
1    (106) Tamaron’s High Voltage
2    (107) Szizlin Witzke’s Mr Big Shot
Open puppy bitches
2    (117) Tamaron Okos Piros Csillag
3    (118) Nyircsaszari Nyajas Cigany
1    (119) Kiralyi Matra Gypsy’s Kiss, JH
Bred by Exhibitor dogs
1    (108) Mahrhill Koppertone Bode
12-18 puppy dogs
3    (109) Russet Leather Wind Catcher
2    (110) Russet Leather Wild Encounter
1    (111) Sun Meadows Boldizsar
WINNERS DOG 104
RESERVE 107
POINTS 4 DOGS 9
WINNERS BITCH 112
RESERVE 119
POINTS 2 BITCHES 8
Veteran dog
1    (130) Ch Mahrhill He’s a Keeper JH OAJ AXP AJP
Veteran bitches
1    (130) Ch MACH Russet Leather Sacajawea SH OF
2    (131) Ch Copperfield Here Comes Kelsey JH
BEST OF BREED COMPETITION
120  Ch Chips Rusty Red Hunter
121  Ch Stormwinds Namaste Warrior
122  Ch Russet Leather Edge of Dawn
123  Ch Russet Leather Wild Bill Cody JH
124  Ch Russet Leather Indian Meadows
125  Ch Tamaron Emerald Reign
126  Ch Tamaron Reign of Fire JH
127  Ch Russet Leather Wild Ride
128  Ch Russet Leather Wild FantasyBEST IN SPECIALTY SHOW 125BEST OF WINNERS 112
RESERVE BEST IN SPECIALTY SHOW 123
Brood bitch class
136  Ch MACH Russet Leather Sacajawea SH OF